Sunday, April 25, 2010

Photoshoot and Movie

On Thursday I did a photoshoot with my sister Maria – and after that my brother and sister and I filmed an impromptu movie. =)A Chance Meeting 310 A Chance Meeting 017 A Chance Meeting 025 A Chance Meeting 035 A Chance Meeting 046 A Chance Meeting 058 A Chance Meeting 105 A Chance Meeting 112 A Chance Meeting 128 A Chance Meeting 132 A Chance Meeting 158 A Chance Meeting 208 A Chance Meeting 212  A Chance Meeting 232 A Chance Meeting 298

I wanted to post the video, but we’ve been having some trouble with the file type. =L


Note: all photos are copyrighted by Hannah Rose Photography

6 comments:

supergirl said...

hahaha nice, u made me look fat.lol
other than that i like them. haha

Hannah said...

Yeah...you know you love them... =)

mandolinartist aka amanda said...

Nice! You all looked like you were having fun. I really like the expression on "Supergirl's" face when she is looking directly at the camera in the colored one by a tree that mostly just shows her head/face.

Hannah said...

Thanks! Yeah, we did have a lot of fun. =)

Mattea said...

Nice! I really like them. YOU GUYS MUST HAVE A LOT OF FUN! :-D

Hannah said...

Yep, we do have fun! ;)